Our Internet services scale from 5Mb/s up to 10Gb/s to fit your particular needs. They are available from a low monthly fee, with burst capacity above your committed rate possible up to the full port speed.

Crosspoint Connectivity image

Key features

  • Standard presentation is single-mode fibre, LC connectors, 1310nm 10km optics or Cat5/6, RJ45 if distance permits
  • Includes 1Gb/s port as standard and 1 x /29 IPv4 address block
  • Crosspoint is a Local Internet Registry (AS42040)

Crosspoint’s Internet connections

Prices start from £25 per month for a small 5Mb/s out-of-band (OOB) service. Our standard entry-level 20Mb/s product offers the sort of pricing usually only available with much higher commitments.

Crosspoint’s upstream partners, including our LINX connection, are selected to deliver both low latency and zero packet loss. This is ideal for highly quality-sensitive applications such as VoIP, gaming or streaming. Your connection with us is wholly uncontended to ensure maximum availability and throughput. Furthermore, our network offers both dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6 connectivity.

Depending on rack location and facility, our colocation customers can often use an Internet port from us with no associated cross-connect charges.

Crosspoint’s range of high-quality, competitively priced network services is also available on a stand-alone basis to customers who do not take colocation from us.

For more details and prices, fill in our simple quote-request form – or just call us on 0800 953 55 66.

REQUEST A QUOTE